• INTERNATIONAL JURY – TO BE CONFIRMED

President:                      Mohd Mustafa Al Bakri ABDULLAH – Universiti Malaysia Perlis (Malaysia)
Vice-Presidents:            Ljiljana PEDISIC – Croatian Inventors Association (Croatia)

Members:
Layth ALLALAK – Iraqi Forum of Inventors (Iraq)
Mircea BERNIC – Technical University of Moldova (R.Moldova)
Narcis BARSAN – Vasile Alecsandri University Bacau (Romania)
Costica BEJINARIU – “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iasi (Romania)
Majid EL BOUAZZAOUI – Union of Inventors (Morocco)
Dorica BOTAU – Banat’s USAMV “King Michael I of Romania” Timisoara (Romania)
Mihai BRINZILA – Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi (Romania)
Moonsuk CHANG – TISIAS (Canada)
Ofelia CORBU – Technical University of Cluj-Napoca (Romania)
Ianos CORETCHI – N. Testimitanu University of Medicine and Pharmacy Chisinau (R.Moldova)
Marcel COSTULEANU – “Gr.T.Popa” University of Medicine and Pharmacy Iasi (Romania)
Ayhan DADASH – Turkish Inventors Association – TUMMIAD (Turkey)
Gyorgy DEAK – N.I.R.D. in Environmental Protection Bucharest (Romania)
Gabi DROCHIOIU – Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi (Romania)
Alina FODEA – AGEPI Moldova (R.Moldova)
Gihan FARAHAT – Egyptian Council for Innovation and Privacy of Information (Egypt)
Maria HARJA – “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iasi (Romania)
Mohammed Ali HUMRAN – The Union of Arabian Academics (Yemen)
Rodica Mariana ION – Valahia University, Targoviste + ICECHIM Bucharest (Romania)
Tudor LUPASCU – Institute of Chemistry of Academy of Science of Moldova (Moldova)
Aurelia LUPAN – AGEPI Moldova (R.Moldova)
Alexandru MARIN – Politehnica University of Bucharest (Romania)
Mircea MANOLESCU – iSENTINEL (Romania)
Daniel Petre MATASARU – “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iasi (Romania)
Anca MOCANU – “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iasi (Romania)
Emilian MOSNEGUTU – Vasile Alecsandri University Bacau (Romania)
Fernando Maldonado LOPES – INVENTARIUM-SCIENCE (Portugal)
Viorel NACU – N. Testimitanu University of Medicine and Pharmacy Chisinau (R.Moldova)
Ovidiu NEMES – Technical University of Cluj-Napoca (Romania)
Phan Quoc NGUYEN – Technical Vietnam National University, Hanoi (Vietnam)
Doru Dumitru PALADE – Politehnica University of Bucharest (Romania)
Cristian PREDESCU – Politehnica University of Bucharest (Romania)
Silviu Mihai PETRISOR – Nicolae Balcescu Land Forces Academy (Romania)
Ion SANDU – Romanian Inventors Forum (Romania)
Yuriy SKOMOROVSKIY – Centre Alyumel Sevastopol (Russia)
Unchalee SANGUANPONG – ATIP (Thailand)
Luminita SCRIPCARIU – “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iasi (Romania)
Augustin SEMENESCU  – Politehnica University of Bucharest (Romania)
Alexandru STANILA – “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iasi (Romania)
Henriette SZILAGYI – INCD Urban Incerc Cluj Napoca (Romania)
Daniela TARNITA – University of Craiova (Romania)
Mihail Aurel TITU – “Lucian Blaga” University of Sibiu (Romania)
Constantin UNGUREANU – Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava (Romania)


National Book Salon Jury


President: Constantin LUCA – “Gh. Asachi” Technical University of Iasi (Romania)
VicePresidents: Anca GALACTION – “Gr.T.Popa” University of Medicine and Pharmacy Iasi (Romania)
Valentin NEDEFF – „Vasile Alecsandri” University of Bacau
(Romania)

Members:
Diana Biatrice ANDRON – “G.Enescu” Art University Iasi (Romania)
Carmen Luiza COSTULEANU – “Ion Ionescu de la Brad” University Agriculture Science and Veterinary Medicine
Maria BOLAT – “Grigore T. Popa” University of Medicine and Farmacie
George BONDOR – “Alexandru Ioan Cuza” University of Iasi
Catalin BORDEIANU – “Gheorghe Asachi” County Library Iasi
Mihai BRANZILA – “Alexandru Ioan Cuza” University of Iasi
Romeo COZMA – “George Enescu” Art University Iasi
Carmen CHELARU -“George Enescu” Art University Iasi
Valeriu DULGHERU – Technical University of Moldova (Moldova)
Gheorghe DUTICA – “George Enescu” Art University Iasi
Dana LUNGU – “Alexandru Ioan Cuza” Publishing House
Diana Mihaela MARDARE – “Alexandru Ioan Cuza” University of Iasi
Emilian MOSNEGUTU -„Vasile Alecsandri” University of Bacau
Radu ROSCA -„Ion Ionescu de la Brad” University Agriculture Science and Veterinary Medicine
Anca Maria RUSU – “George Enescu” Art University Iasi
Valentin SAVA – “George Enescu” Art University Iasi
George UNGUREANU -„Ion Ionescu de la Brad” University Agriculture Science and Veterinary Medicine
Daniela Fulga VLAD – Radio Romania Iași


European Visual Art Jury


President:   Constantin TOFAN – “G.Enescu” Art University Iasi, UAP Iasi

Members: Valentin SAVA – “G.Enescu” Art University Iasi (Romania)
Atena Elena SIMIONESCU – “G.Enescu” Art University Iasi (Romania)
Mihai TARASI – “G.Enescu” Art University Iasi (Romania)
Dragos PATRASCU – “G.Enescu” Art University Iasi (Romania)
Bogdan TEODORESCU – “G.Enescu” Art University Iasi (Romania)
Cristian UNGUREANU – “G.Enescu” Art University Iasi (Romania)