INTERNATIONAL JURY

Honorary President:    Kane KRAMER – British Inventors Society (United Kingdom)
President:                      Mohd Mustafa Al Bakri ABDULLAH – Universiti Malaysia Perlis (Malaysia)
Vice-Presidents:            Alireza RASTEGAR – International Federation of Inventors’ Association (IFIA)
Ljiljana PEDISIC – Croatian Inventors Association (Croatia)

Members: Sorin ANDRIAN – Gr.T.Popa University of Medicine and Pharmacy (Romania)
Abed Aljasim Jasim AL-MANSSOORI – Al-Nahrain University (Iraq)
Najia Ahmed AL-ZANBAGI – King Abdulaziz University (Saudi Arabia)
Mihail BARBULAT – Academy of Science of Moldova (R.Moldova)
Hakan BAYRAM – ABDER (Turkey)
Majid EL BOUAZZAOUI – Union of Inventors (Morocco)
Viorica BODRUG – AGEPI Moldova (R.Moldova)
Dorica BOTAU – Banat’s USAMV “King Michael I of Romania” Timisoara (Romania)
Moonsuk CHANG – TISIAS (Canada)
Ayhan DADASH – Turkish Inventors Association (TUMMIAD)
Valeriu DOROGAN – Technical University of Moldova (Moldova)
Gabi DROCHIOIU – Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi (Romania)
Alina FODEA – AGEPI Moldova (R.Moldova)
Adrian GRAUR – Stefan Cel Mare University of Suceava (Romania)
Anton HADAR – POLITEHNICA University Bucharest (Romania)
Tudor LUPASCU – Institute of Chemistry of Academy of Science of Moldova (Moldova)
Aurelia LUPAN – AGEPI Moldova (R.Moldova)
Fernando Maldonado LOPES – INVENTARIUM-SCIENCE (Portugal)
Ionel MANGALAGIU – Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi (Romania)
Niculae Ion MARINESCU – POLITEHNICA University Bucharest (Romania)
Alexandru MARIN – POLITEHNICA University Bucharest (Romania)
Camelia MARINESCU – Ministry of Research and Innovation (Romania)
Adnan Al Ramzani AL NAIMI – AgriGreen (Qatar)
Ovidiu NEMES – Technical University of Cluj-Napoca (Romania)
Phan Quoc NGUYEN – Technical Vietnam National University, Hanoi
Constantin OPREAN – “Lucian Blaga” University of Sibiu (Romania)
Silviu Mihai PETRISOR – Nicolae Balcescu Land Forces Academy (Romania)
Ion SANDU – Romanian Inventors Forum (Romania)
Yuriy SKOMOROVSKIY – Centre Alyumel Sevastopol (Russia)
Alexandru STANILA – “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iasi (Romania)
Daniela TARNITA – University of Craiova (Romania)
Mihail Aurel TITU – “Lucian Blaga” University of Sibiu (Romania)
Constantin UNGUREANU – Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava (Romania)


National Book Salon Jury


President:         Constantin LUCA – “Gh. Asachi” Technical University of Iasi (Romania)
VicePresident:   Atena Elena SIMIONESCU – “G.Enescu” Art University Iasi (Romania)

Members: Catalin BORDEIANU – Appolonia University Iasi (Romania)
Mihai BRANZILA – Alexandru Ioan Cuza University Iasi (Romania)
Dana LUNGU – Alexandru Ioan Cuza Publishing House(Romania)
Diana Mihaela MARDARE – Alexandru Ioan Cuza University Iasi (Romania)
Ana ARNAUT – AGEPI Moldova (R.Moldova)
Daniela Fulga VLAD – Radio Romania Iasi
Carmen CHELARU – “G.Enescu” Art University Iasi (Romania)
George BONDOR – Alexandru Ioan Cuza University Iasi (Romania)
Valeriu DULGHERU – Technical University of Moldova (Moldova)
Ana Maria RUSU – “G.Enescu” Art University Iasi (Romania)
Gheorghe DUTICA – “G.Enescu” Art University Iasi (Romania)
Romeo COZMA – “G.Enescu” Art University Iasi (Romania)
Valentin SAVA – “G.Enescu” Art University Iasi (Romania)


European Visual Art Jury


President:   Constantin TOFAN – “G.Enescu” Art University Iasi, UAP Iasi

Members: Valentin SAVA – “G.Enescu” Art University Iasi (Romania)
Atena Elena SIMIONESCU – “G.Enescu” Art University Iasi (Romania)
Mihai TARASI – “G.Enescu” Art University Iasi (Romania)
Dragos PATRASCU – “G.Enescu” Art University Iasi (Romania)
Bogdan TEODORESCU – “G.Enescu” Art University Iasi (Romania)
Cristian UNGUREANU – “G.Enescu” Art University Iasi (Romania)